Home FamMail iRattler FamCast
 
 
Office of University Assessment
 

   
Faculty/Staff Directory  Faculty/Staff Directory
Phone  850-412-5265
Fax  850-412-5267

Office of University Assessment
PO Box 70600
SBI Modular 96, Florida A and M University
Tallahassee, FL 32307
 
 
Assessment Reports 2007-2008
     The below reports are protected by a password. Please email the Office of University Assessment at assessment@famu.edu or call 850-412-5265 if you do not have the password.
 
 
 
 
 
QUICK LINKS:


Instructional Programs Assessment Plans
2007-2008

 

College of Arts and Sciences
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Art Teacher Education (BS/BA)
African American Studies (BS/BA)
Biology (BS/BS)
Biological Science Education (BS)
Chemistry (BS)
Chemistry Education (BS)
Community Psychology (BS)
Computer Information Science (BS)
Criminal Justice (BSJ)
Economics (BS/BA)
English (BA)
English Teacher Education (BA)
Fine Arts (BS/BA)
Foreign Languages (French) (BS/BA)
Foreign Languages (Spanish) (BS/BA)
History (BS/BA)
Jazz Studies (BS/BA)
Mathematics (BS/BA)
Mathematics Teacher Education (BS/BA)
Music Education (BS/BA)
Music Performance (BS/BA)
Philosophy and Religion (BS/BA)
Physics (BS)
Physics Teacher Education (BS/BA)
Political Science and Government (BS/BA)
Psychology (BS)
Social Sciences (BS/BA)
Social Work (BSW)
Sociology (BS/BA)
Theatre (BS/BA)
Visual Arts (BS)
Biology (MS)
Biological Sciences (MS)
Chemistry (MS)
Community Psychology (MS)
Computer Information Science (MS)
Physics (MS)
Physics (PhD)
School Psychology (MS)
Social Sciences (MS)
Social Sciences (MASS)
Social Work (MSW)
College of Education
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Business Teacher Education (BS)
PreK Education (BS)
Elementary Education (BS)
Physical Education (BS)
Technology Education (BS)
Business Teacher Education (MS/MEd)
Counselor Education (MS/MEd)
Educational Leadership (MS/MEd)
Educational Leadership ( PhD)
Elementary Education (MS/MEd)
Physical Education (MS/MEd)
Secondary Education (MS/MEd)
Technology Education (MS/MEd)
College of Engineering Sciences, Technology and Agriculture (CESTA)
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Agribusiness (BS)
Agricultural Science (BS)
Biological and Agricultural Systems Engineering (BASE)(BS)
Civil Engineering Technology (BS) 
Construction Engineering Technology (BS)
Electronic Engineering Technology (BS)
International Agriculture and Business (BS)
Landscape Design and Management (BS)
Agricultural Science (MS)
Entomology (PhD)
College of Engineering
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Chemical (BS)
Civil (BS)
Computer (BS)
Electrical (BS)
Industrial (BS)
Mechanical (BS)
Biomedical (MS)
Biomedical (PhD)
Chemical (PhD)
Chemical (MS)
Civil (MS)
Civil (PhD)
Electrical (MS)
Electrical (PhD)
Industrial (MS)
Industrial (PhD)
Mechanical (MS)
Mechanical (PhD)
College of Pharmacy
Public Health (MPH)
Public Health (DPH)
Pharmacy (PharmD)
Pharmaceutical Sciences (MS)
Pharmaceutical Sciences (PhD) 
College of Law
Law (JD)

 
School of Allied Health
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Cardiopulmonary Science (BS)
Health Care Management (BS)
Health Information Management (BS)
Health Science (BS)
Health Administration(MS)
Occupational Therapy (MS)
Physical Therapy (MPT)
School of Architecture
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Architectural Studies (BS)
Architectural Studies (BArch)
Architectural Studies (MS)
Architectural Studies (MArch)
Landscape Architecture (MLA)
School of Business and Industry
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Accouting (BS)
Business Administration (BS)
Business Administration (Professional MBA)
School of Journalism and Graphic Communication
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Journalism (BS)
Graphic Communication (BS)
Graphic Design (BS)
Public Relations (BS)
Journalism (MS)
School of Nursing
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Nursing (BSN)
Nursing (MSN)
Environmental Science Institute (ESI)
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE
Environmental Science (BS)
Environmental Science (MS)
Environmental Science (PhD)

 

Administrative Support Services Assessment Plans
2007-2008

 

Office of the President
Athletics
General Counsel
Government Relations
Equal Opportunity Programs
Title III Programs
Division of Academic Affairs
Honors Program
Institutional Research
Instructional Technology
International Education and Development
 Division of Student Affairs
Division of Audit and Compliance
 
 
Division of Research
Sponsored Programs
Technology (TTLC)
Contracts and Grants
Animal Care
Division of Enterprise Information Technology
EIT
 
Division of Administrative and Financial Services
Human Resources
Controller's Office
Purchasing Office
Plant Operations & Maintenance
Environmental Health & Safety
Facilities Planning & Construction
Business and Auxiliary Services
Budget Office
Office of the Vice President
Division of University Relations
Alumni Affairs
Marketing
Media Relations
Office of Communication
Office of Publications


Educational Support Services Assessment Plans
2007-2008

 
 
Center for Faculty Development and Research Undergraduate Experience Program
Continuing Education Math Lab
Teachers for a New Era Writing Resource Center


 

University Research Assessment Plans
2007-2008

University Research Assessment Plan


University Community/Public Service Assessment Plans
2007-2008