Florida A&M University Logo
Home FamMail iRattler FamCast
 
 
School of Architecture and Engineering Technology
 

   
Faculty/Staff Directory  Faculty/Staff Directory
Phone  (850) 599-3244
Fax  (850) 599-3436

School of Architecture and Engineering Technology
1938 S. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Walter L. Smith Architecture Building
Tallahassee, Florida 32307-4200
 
 

Directory

School of Architecture and Engineering Technology

 Michael Alfano  Michael Alfano, Jr., AIA  Email
Associate Professor
Office: Architecture B-307
Phone: 599-3034
   Olivier Chamel Olivier Chamel, RA Email
Assistant Professor
Office: Architecture B-302
Phone: 599-5279
  

    

 Andrew Chin Andrew Chin Email
Interim Dean
Office: Architecture A-232-F
Phone: 599-8763
  Pat Ding Patrick Ding Email
Research Associate
Office: Architecture B-320
Phone: 599-8775
  

    

 Valerie Goodwin  Valerie Goodwin, RA Email
Interim Director for Architecture Programs
Office: Architecture B-220
Phone: 561-2825
   Robert Goodwin Robert Goodwin, Jr., RA Email
Research Associate
Office: Architecture B-224
Phone: 599-8778
 
  

    

Craig Huffman Craig Huffman, RA Email
Associate Professor
Office: Architecture B-317
Phone: 599-8781
   Roy Knight Roy Knight, FAIA Email
Professor
Office: Architecture B-319
Phone: 599-8783
  

    

 Deborah laGrasse  Deborah LaGrasse Email
Instructor
Office: Architecture A-217
Phone: 599-5280
   Elizabeth Lewis Elizabeth Lewis, AIA, LEED AP Email
Associate Professor
Office: Architecture B-310
Phone: 599-3163
  

    

 Ronald Lumpkin Ronald Lumpkin Email
Director of Student Services
Office: Architecture B-213
Phone: 599-3041
   Luke Nicholson Mahsan Mohsenin, Ph. D. Email
Assistant Professor
Office: Architecture B-308
Phone: 599-3244
  

    

 Luke Nicholson Luke Nicholson Email
Visiting Assistant Professor
Office: Architecture B-212
Phone: 561-2141
   Enn Ots Enn Ots, RA Email
Associate Professor
Office: Architecture B-316
Phone: 599-3845
 
  

    

 Arleen Pabon Arleen Pabón, Ph.D. Email
Professor
Office: Architecture B-312
Phone: 599-3155
   Sang Bum Park Sang Bum Park, Ph.D. Email
Visiting Assistant Professor
Office: Architecture B-222
Phone: 599-3979
  

    

 Eduardo Robles Eduardo Robles Email
Associate Professor
Office: Architecture B-311
Phone: 412-7052
   LaVerne Wells-Bowie LaVerne Wells-Bowie Email
Professor
Office: Architecture B-318
Phone: 599-3009
 
  

    

 Tim White Edward White, RA Email
Professor
Office: Architecture B-305
Phone: 599-3257
 
   Rodner Wright Rodner Wright, AIA Email
Interim Provost
Office: Architecture A-232-C
Phone: 599-8774
  

    

 
[ RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE ]



 David Akinsanya David Akinsanya Email
Instructor & Manager Eng.
      Tech Computer Lab
Office: Banneker B-014
Phone: 599-8622
   Yves Anglade  Yves Anglade, PhD Email
Director & Associate Professor

Office: Banneker B-102
Phone: 599-8628
  

    

 Thomas Bellarmine  Thomas Bellarmine, PhD. PE Email
Professor of Electronic Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker B-202
Phone: 599-8638
  Doreen Kobelo Doreen Kobelo, PhD Email
Associate Professor  & Program Area Coordinator of Construction Engineering
Office: Banneker B-106
Phone: 599-8601
  

    

 Chao Li Chao Li, PhD. PE Email
Associate Professor & Program Area Coordinator of Electronic Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker A-010
Phone: 599-8645
   Rabbani Muhammad Rabbani Muhammad Email
Assistant Professor
Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker B-211
Phone: 599-8633
  

    

 Leon Prosper Leon Prosper, MSEE Email
Instructor of Electronic Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker B-208
Phone: 599-8636
   Antonio Soares Antonio Soares, PhD Email
Associate Professor of Electronic Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker A-207
Phone: 599-8647
  

    

Sang Bum Park Benham Shadravan, PhD
Assistant Professor of Construction Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker B-205
Phone: 599-8626
     
  

    


[ RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE ]





 Bertina Brewster  Bertina Brewster Email
Senior Secretary
Office: Architecture B-207
Phone: 599-3244
   Sandra Cloud  Sandra Cloud Email
Administrative Assistant

Office: Architecture A-232
Phone: 599-8768
 
   
 Sang Bum Park  Michael Hunnewell
Lab Specialist, Architecture
Office: Architecture D Wing
Phone: 599-3244
  Felicia Perkins Felicia Perkins Email
Administrative Assistant
Office: Architecture A-232
Phone: 412-7815
 
   
 Stacy Tinner  Stacy TinnerEmail
Sr. Teaching Lab Specialist,
   Electronic Engineering Technology
Office: Banneker A-012
Phone: 599-8646
     
     

[ RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE ]





Mary Love-Bennett Mary Love-Bennett Email
Library Technical Assistant
Office:
Architecture B-107, Library
Phone: 599-8770
                                                                       
         

[ RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE ]

 

 
-->